Company Overview

World leading manufacturer of event tents, party tents and fabric structures

Legal Name: International Tentnology® Co.
Previous Name: Warner Shelter Corp.
Ownership: Private
Corporate Head Office: 15427 – 66th Ave. Surrey, BC, Canada, V3S 2A1
Phone Number: 604-597-8368
Patents: 15
Associations: Professional Engineering Assoc. BC
ARA – American Rental Association since 1989
IFAI – Industrial Fabrics Association International since 1980
IAAPA – International Attractions and Amusement Parks Association since 1998
ISES – International Special Events since 1992
Country of Ownership: Canada
Year Established: 1970
Quality Certification: ISO 9001:2000
Primary Industry (NAICS): 314910 – Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
Primary Business Activity: Manufacturer / Processor / Producer
Number of Employees: 75

Tentnology® Exporting

Industry Canada’s Canadian Company Capabilities (CCC) export index information.
Tentnology® Product / Service / Licensing expertise includes:

  • TENTS (Exporting)
  • TENTS – FOR INDUSTRIAL,COMMERCIAL, MILITARY, EMERGENCY RELIEF, SPECIAL EVENTS (Exporting)
  • TENT & FABRIC STRUCTURES (Exporting)
  • BUILDINGS – PORTABLE (Exporting)
  • SHELTERS, FABRIC (Exporting)
  • CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT, PRODUCTS, SERVICES & SUPPLIES (Exporting)
  • BUILDING PRODUCTS, SERVICES & SUPPLIES (Exporting)
  • HOSPITALS, MOBILE (Exporting)
  • PORTABLE STRUCTURES, WAREHOUSES (Exporting)
  • PREFABRICATED AND PORTABLE BUILDINGS (Exporting)
  • STAGE COVERS, BANDSHELLS (Exporting)
  • STRUCTURES, SOFTWARE PKG, FABRIC, DESIGN (Exporting)
  • STRUCTURES, SOFTWARE PKG, FABRIC, ENGINEERING (Exporting)
  • TENTS, FABRIC STRUCTURES (Exporting)
  • TENTS, MILITARY (Exporting)
  • TENTS, THEATRE (Exporting)
  • TENTS, UTILITY (Exporting)
  • ASSEMBLY AND ERECTION OF PREFABRICATED CONSTRUCTIO (Exporting)
  • OTHER NON-BUILDING STRUCTURES (Exporting)
  • WAREHOUSING AND STORAGE SERVICES (Exporting)

Tentnology’s Federal Supply Code (four-digit code used by U.S. government buying offices to classify and identify the products, and supplies that the government uses and buys.)

  • 5410 – Prefabricated and Portable Buildings
  • 5450 – PREFABRICATED STRUCTURES - MISC.
  • 8340 – Tents and Tarpaulins
  • C129 – Other Non-Building Structures
  • V505 – Warehousing and Storage Services
  • Y514 – Assembly and erection of prefabricated constructions

Tentnology® Export Markets

Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Bahamas, Bahrain, Barbados, Belgium, Bermuda, Brazil, China, Columbia, Cuba, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Iceland, Iran, Ireland, Japan, Luxembourg, Mexico, Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, New Zealand, Nigeria, Norway, Puerto Rico, Romania, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, Sweden, Switzerland, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, United States

Awards

  • Winner of the International Fabric Association International Outstanding Achievement Award 10 times
  • Winner of the International Special Events Award
  • Winner of the Canadian Special Events Award
  • Winner of the City of Surrey Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Tentnology® – Creating Amazing Space
with Event Tents & Fabric Structures

SHARE: